I welcome you to our website and I invite you to know about these terms before you provide your personal data on it.

 

Minors

In the case of minors under thirteen, the consent of the parents or guardians is required for the processing of their personal data.

In no case will data regarding the professional, economic or privacy of the other family members be collected from the minor, without the family's consent.

If you are under the age of thirteen and have accessed this website without notifying your parents, you should not register as a user.

 

Some principles you should know about

At shop.davidvalls.com respect and protection of our users' personal data is a priority. As a user you should know that your rights are guaranteed on this website.

 

We have made an effort to create a safe and reliable space and that is why we want to share our principles regarding your privacy:

• We never request personal information unless it is really necessary to provide with the services or products that you require from us.

• We never share our users' personal information with anyone, except to obey the law or in case we have their express authorization.

• We never use your personal information for any purpose other than that expressed in this privacy policy.

 

This Privacy Policy may vary depending on legislative or self-regulatory requirements, so I advise you as a user to visit it periodically. It will be applicable in the event that users decide to fill out any of the contact forms where personal data is collected.

 

 The legal regulations this website follows

NOESIS E DAEMON SLU has adapted this website to the requirements of the Organic Law  15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data (Ley  Orgánica de Protección de Datos de Carácter Personal; LOPD), and the Royal Decree (Real Decreto)1720/2007, of December 21, known as the Development Regulations (Reglamento de desarrollo) of the LOPD. It also follows the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016 on the protection of natural persons (Reglamento General de la Protección de Datos; RGPD), as well as Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (Ley de Servicios de la Sociedad de la Información y Comercio Electrónico; LSSICE or LSSI).

 

Responsible for the treatment of your personal data

• Identity of the administering entity : NOESIS E DAEMON SLU

• Trade name: Noesis e Daemon SLU

• NIF / CIF: B66388455

• Address: C / SANT FAUST 12 - 08700 IGUALADA

• Email: contact@davidvalls.com

• Activity: Retail trade of computers, peripheral equipment and computer programs in specialized establishments.

 

For the purposes of the aforementioned provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation, the personal data that you send us through the web forms will receive the treatment of “WEB” data.

For the treatment of our users' data we implement all the technical and organizational security measures established in the current legislation.

 

How have we obtained your data?

 

The personal data that we process at NOESIS E DAEMON SLU comes from:

• Contact Form.

• Subscription form.

• Comments on the blog.

• Customer form.

• Account registration.

 

What are your rights when you provide us with your data?

 

Anyone has the right to obtain information from NOESIS E DAEMON SLU on whether we are treating personal data that concerns us or not.

 

Those interested have the right to:

 • Request access to personal data regarding the interested party.

• Request its rectification or deletion.

• Request limitation of your treatment.

• Oppose treatment.

• Request the portability of the data.

 

Interested parties may access their personal data, as well as request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes that were collected.

In certain circumstances, the interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case, we will only keep them for the exercise or defense of claims.

In certain circumstances and for reasons related to their particular situation, the interested parties may object to the processing of their data. NOESIS E DAEMON SLU will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims. They may also request the portability of their data.

Interested parties will also have the right to effective judicial protection and to file a claim to the  control authority, in this case, the Spanish Data Protection Agency (la Agencia Española de Protección de Datos), if they consider that the processing of personal data violates the Regulation.

 

For what purpose do we process your personal data?

 

When a user connects to this website, for example, to comment a post, send an email to the owner, subscribe or make a contract or order, he or she is providing personal information for which  NOESIS E DAEMON SLU will asume responsibility for. This information may include personal data such as your IP address, name, mailing address, email address, telephone number and other information. By providing this information, the user gives his consent for his information to be collected, used, managed and stored by shop.davidvalls.com only as described in the Legal Notice  and in this Privacy Policy.

 

At NOESIS E DAEMON SLU there is a system for collecting personal data and we process the information provided by those interested with the following purpose for each collecting system (forms):

1. Contact form: We request the following personal information: name, email, to respond to the requirements of the users of shop.davidvalls.com. For example, we can use these data to meet your request and answer to doubts, complaints, comments or concerns you may have regarding the information included on the web, the services provided through the web, the treatment of your personal data, questions regarding the legal texts included on the web, as well as any other questions you may have that are not subject to the contracting conditions. I inform you that the data you provide will be located on the servers of SOLUCIONES WEB ONLINE, SL with CIF B04437729 domiciled at Calle Hermanos Machado 19 04720 Almería.

 

There are other purposes for which we process your personal data:

• To guarantee the fulfilment of the conditions of use and applicable law. This may include the development of tools and algorithms that help this website guarantee the confidentiality of the personal data it collects.

• To support and improve the services offered by this website.

• Other non-identifying data is also collected that is obtained through some cookies that are downloaded to the user's computer when browsing this website that we detail in the cookie policy.

• To manage social networks. NOESIS E DAEMON SLU may have a presence on social networks. The treatment of the data that is carried out of the people who become followers in the social networks of the official pages of NOESIS E DAEMON SLU, will be governed by this section. As well as for those conditions of use, privacy policies and access regulations that belong to the social network that is appropriate in each case and previously accepted by the user of shop.davidvalls.com. We will process your data for the purposes of correctly managing your presence on the social network, reporting activities, products or services of shop.davidvalls.com. As well as for any other purpose that the regulations of social networks allow. In no case will we use the profiles of followers on social networks to send advertising individually.

 

NOESIS E DAEMON SLU does not sell, rent or transfer personal data that can identify the user, nor will it do so in the future to third parties without prior consent. However, in some cases collaborations can be made with other professionals, in these cases, consent will be required from users informing about the identity of the collaborator and the purpose of the collaboration. It will always be carried out with the strictest security standards.

 

Legitimation for the treatment of your data

 

The legal basis for the treatment of your data is: consent.

To contact or make comments on this website, consent to this privacy policy is required .

The prospective or commercial offer of products and services is also based on the consent that is requested, under no circumstance the withdrawal of this consent will condition the performance of the subscription contract.

 

How long will we keep your data for?

 

The personal data provided will be kept:

• As long as the commercial relationship is maintained.

• The withdrawal is not requested by the interested party.

 

To which recipients will your data be communicated?

 

To provide services strictly necessary for the development of the activity, shop.davidvalls.com, shares data with the following providers under their corresponding privacy conditions.

All the utilities offered by third parties are strictly necessary for the development of our services and have been selected to fulfil all the rights preserved on this website.

The following companies will have access to the personal information necessary to carry out their functions as data processors, but may not use it for other purposes. In addition, they must treat personal information in agreement with this Privacy Policy and applicable law in terms of data protection.

 

Domain: SOLUCIONES WEB ON LINE, SL, with address at Calle Hermanos Machado, 19, 04720 Almería CIF B04437729 more information at https://www.profesionalhosting.com, processes the data in order to perform its services as a hosting provider to JOIRA SOFTWARE

 

Web platform: SOLUCIONES WEB ON LINE, SL, with address at Calle Hermanos Machado, 19, 04720 Almería CIF B04437729 more information at https://www.profesionalhosting.com, processes the data in order to perform its services as a page provider web to JOIRA SOFTWARE.

 

Email marketing: SOLUCIONES WEB ON LINE, SL, with address at Calle Hermanos Machado, 19, 04720 Almería CIF B04437729 more information at https://www.profesionalhosting.com, processes the data in order to perform its services as an email provider to JOIRA SOFTWARE.

 

Browsing data

 

By browsing shop.davidvalls.com, unidentifiable data may be collected, which may include, IP addresses, geographical location (approximately), a record of how the services and sites are used, and other data that cannot be used to identify the user. Among the non-identifying data there are also those related to your browsing habits through third-party services.

We use this information to analyze trends, administer the site, track user movements around the site, and collect demographic information about our user base as a whole.

 

Your rights when providing your personal data

 

Anyone has the right to obtain information on whether shop.davidvalls.com is treating personal data that is of their concern, or not.

Interested parties have the right to access their personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request its removal when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected.

In certain circumstances, the interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defense of claims.

In certain circumstances and for reasons related to their particular situation, the interested parties may object to the processing of their data.

NOESIS E DAEMON SLU will stop processing the data, except for compelling and ligitimate reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims.

You can exercise your rights by email at contact@davidvalls.com.

 

Secret and safety of information

 

shop.davidvalls.com is committed to the use and treatment of personal data included by users, respecting their confidentiality and using them in accordance with their purpose, as well as fulfilling the obligation to keep them and adapt all measures to avoid alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access, in accordance with the provisions of current data protection regulations.

shop.davidvalls.com cannot guarantee the absolute impregnability of the Internet network and therefore, the violation of data through fraudulent access to them by third parties.

 

Accuracy and veracity of the data

 

As a user, you are solely responsible for the veracity and correctness of the data that you send to shop.davidvalls.com, exonerating NOESIS E DAEMON SLU, from any responsibility in this regard. Users guarantee and respond, in any case, to the accuracy, validity and authenticity of the personal data provided and undertake to keep them duly updated. The user agrees to provide complete and correct information in the contact or subscription form.

 

Acceptance and consent

 

The user declares to have been informed of the conditions on protection of personal data, accepting and consenting to the treatment thereof by NOESIS E DAEMON SLU in the manner and for the purposes indicated in this privacy policy.

 

Changes in privacy policy

 

NOESIS E DAEMON SLU, reserves the right to modify this policy to adapt it to new legislation or jurisprudence, as well as industry practices. In such cases, the Provider will announce on this page the changes introduced with reasonable notice before their implementation.

Commercial emails:

According to the LSSICE, shop.davidvalls.com does not carry out SPAM practices, so it does not send commercial emails that have not been previously requested or authorized by the user. Consequently, in each of the forms on the web, the user has the possibility of giving their express consent to receive the newsletter, regardless of the commercial information requested.

In accordance with the provisions of Law 34/2002 on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, shop.davidvalls.com undertakes not to send commercial communications without properly identifying them.